Find Dual Band GPON ONU, CATV Dual Band GPON ONU, GPON ONT With CATV RF on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Telecom Connector (RJ45) > Dual Band GPON ONT 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV

Dual Band GPON ONT 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV

  • Dual Band GPON ONT 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV
  • Dual Band GPON ONT 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV
  • Dual Band GPON ONT 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV
  • Dual Band GPON ONT 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV

Dual Band GPON ONT 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV

    Packaging: 1pc in one gift box,30pcs in one carton
    Productivity: 50000
    Brand: GL-COM
    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express,others
    Place of Origin: China
    Supply Ability: 50000
    Certificate: CE,ROHS,3C
    HS Code: 8517622990
    Port: SHENZHEN,SHEKOU,YANTIAN

Basic Info

Model No.: GL-G8020U-GCW-D

Product Description

Dual Band GPON ONT 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV

What is RF interface?

POTS: Analog telephone service, a narrow-band-like telecommunication tool used to transmit voice calls.The RF interface is a radio frequency interface. It is the interface mode adopted by the current family cable television. The principle of RF imaging is to mix and encode video signals (CVBS) and audio signals (Audio), and then perform a series of separation/decoding processes inside the display device to output imaging. Because the steps are cumbersome and the audio and video mixed encoding will interfere with each other, its output quality is also the worst. The graphics card with this kind of interface only needs to connect the cable TV signal line.
GPON WIFI ONT is one of the most popular Passive Optical Network equipment with WIFI Port that provide Router function that enables it to be called Wireless Device. Besides, GPON CATV ONT uses PON Technology and the GPON Device could also be called RF Port ONU or GPON CATV ONT.
dual band GPON ONU

Product Overview:

GL-G8020U-GCW-D terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11AC/n/g/b WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3, CATV support WDM as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom.

1GE 1FE WIFI ONU

Product features:

  • PON: Connect PON port with internet by SC type, single mode optical fiber cable
  • LAN: RJ45 Port connects to local internet, speed 10/100Mbps or speed 10/100/1000Mbps
  • CATV: CATV optical interface, support SC / APC optical pigtail connector for CATV access networks PON + CATV three wavelength signals.
  • Reset: Press down reset button and keep 5 seconds to make the device restart and recover from the factory default Settings.
  • Power: Connect with power adapter (DC 12 V/1A)
  • On/Off: Power turn on/off

with catv ont



Product Application:





Packaging Details:


label goods





Goods


Shenzhen GL-COM Technology CO.,LTD.

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
 

We are a manufacturer of GPON EPON XPON ONU/OLT/POE Switches. GL-COM has over 20 years of experience in fiber optic equipment. This product is widely used in telecommunications operations, radio and television operations, private network operations and other fields. The company has successively passed the certification of ISO9001 quality management system and other certifications. Our goal is the best price, good quality and best after-sales service. Welcome to cooperate with us. We look forward to hearing from you.


Company Info

  • Company Name: Shenzhen GL-COM Technology CO.,LTD.
  • Representative: He Liangping
  • Product/Service: EPON ONU , GPON ONT , EPON OLT , GPON OLT , Ethernet POE switch , PLC splitter
  • Capital (Million US $): US$100 Million
  • Year Established: 1996
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • Export Percentage: 71% - 80%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): Below US$1 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 2
  • No. of R&D Staff: 5 -10 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 4th. Floor,No. 2, Longteng Industrial Park, 1st. Caiyun Road,Jixiang Community,Longcheng Street,Longgang District, Shenzhen,China
  • Contact Person: Mr. He
  • Tel: +86-755-84889616
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters